Image

Champions


Congratulations and Thank You to these Hard Working Families!

2022 Champions

Image

Champion Red Cross

2022 AUSTIN STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: McKy Lambert
Thank you Jake Franke

Image

1st Place Light Weight Shorthorn

2022 AUSTIN STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Corbin Airhart
Thank you Jake Franke & Jacob Tusa

Image

4th Place Heavy Weight Black Cross

2022 AUSTIN STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Crayton Rains

Image

2nd Place Middle Weight Shorthorn

2022 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kenzie Neve

Image

1st Place Light Weight Red Cross

2022 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Ryker Chisum

Image

2nd Place Light Weight Simmental

2022 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Brylon Frerich
Thank you Clay Morrison

Image

4th Place Light Weight Red Cross

2022 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Nicole Greer

Image

6th Place Class 3 AOC

2022 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Abbey Jennings

Image

6th Place Middle Weight Red Cross

2022 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Billy Perry
Thank you Dusty Lehne

Image

7th Place Middle Weight Maine

2022 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Cassie Jo Bennett
Thank you Clay Morrison

Image

1st Place Light Weight Brangus

2022 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Morgan Winn

Image

4th Place Light Weight Simmental

2022 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Ava Harborth
Thank you Clay Morrison

2021 Champions

Image

Reserve Grand Champion

2021 BRAZOS COUNTY STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Tyler Towns
Thank You Conner Jendrusch & Bobby Maddox

Image

1st Place Light Weight Red Cross

2021 AUSTIN STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kenneth McGinty

Image

1st Place Light Weight Red Angus

2021 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Tate Huckabee

Image

2nd Place Light Weight Red/Black Cross

2021 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Doc Chisum

Image

2nd Place Heavy Weight Red/Black Cross

2021 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kendahl Nix
Thank You John Ivey

Image

2nd Place Middle Weight Shorthorn

2021 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kenzie Neve

Image

3rd Place Middle Weight Red Angus

2021 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Wyatt Gandy
Thank You Ryan Fussell

Image

3rd Place Middle Weight Red/Black Cross

2021 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kadie Erwin
Thank You Jake Franke

Image

4th Place Class 1 AOC

2021 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Cole Rains

Image

4th Place Middle Weight Simmental

2021 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Nayeli Loza

Image

7th Place Heavy Weight Red/Black Cross

2021 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Percy Torrez
Thank You Conner Jendrusch

Image

10th Place Class 1 AOC

2021 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Aubrey Pope

2020 Champions

Image

Reserve Grand Champion Overall

2020 HEART OF TEXAS UNITED STEER SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kenzie Neve

Image

Reserve Champion Red Angus

2020 HEART OF TEXAS UNITED STEER SHOW
SHOWN BY: Tate Huckabee

Image

Reserve Champion Limousin

2020 HEART OF TEXAS STEER SHOW
SHOWN BY: Corbin Huckabee

Image

Grand Champion

2020 MIDLAND COUNTY STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kimbre Lambert
Thank you Jake Franke

Image

Reserve Champion Red Cross

2020 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Berkley Carver

Image

2nd Place Middle Weight Black Cross

2020 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kyla Beck
Thank you Jake Franke

Image

2nd Place Light Weight Limousin

2020 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Joe Martinez
Thank you Jake Franke

Image

3rd Place Heavy Weight Red Cross

2020 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kaston Moreno
Thank you Jake Franke

Image

3rd Place Middle Weight Red Cross

2020 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Cade Lehne

Image

6th Place Class 4 AOC

2020 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Nayeli Loza

Image

10th Place Middle Weight Shorthorn

2020 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Madison Metzler

Image

2nd Place Class 1

2020 NATIONAL WESTERN STOCK SHOW

Reserve Champion Exotic

2020 HALE COUNTY STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Jentry Chisum

2019 Champions

Image

2nd Place Light Weight Red Angus

2019 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Connor Prukop

Image

3rd Place Class 4 AOC

2019 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Slade Chisum

Image

4th Place Heavy Weight Black Cross

2019 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kimbre Lambert

Image

5th Place Middle Weight Red Cross

2019 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kaylyn Shallene

Image

6th Place Light Weight Limousin

2019 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Mason Metzler

Image

Reserve Grand Champion

2019 DEWITT COUNTY STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kaci Herman
THANK YOU Jake Franke

Image

6th Place Class 6 AOC

2019 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW

Grand Champion

2019 DIMMIT COUNTY STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Nikki Brady
THANK YOU Joe Taylor

Image

3rd Place Middle Weight Simmental

2019 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Madison Metzler

Image

4th Place Class 3 AOC

2019 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Nayeli Loza

Image

5th Place Class 3 AOC

2019 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Jake Dunn

Image

5th Place Class 7 Exotic

2019 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW 
SHOWN BY: Gentry Chisum

Image

6th Place Class 1 Exotic

2019 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW 
SHOWN BY: Kreed Gorr

Image

8th Place Light Weight Hereford

2019 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW 
SHOWN BY: Allison Frisina

Image

Champion Light Weight Polled Hereford

2019 SANDHILLS STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Doc Chisum

2018 Champions

Image

1st Place Class 2 AOC

2018 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Cameron West
THANK YOU Jason Dunn

Image

2nd Place Light Weight Red Angus

2018 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Clara Jane Teague

Image

5th Place Heavy Weight Limi

2018 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Brence Goolsby

Image

5th Place Middle Weight Red Cross

2018 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Mason Metzler

Image

6th Place Class 6 AOC

2018 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Madison Metzler

Image

7th Class 2 AOC

2018 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kadie Erwin
THANK YOU Jake Franke

Image

Reserve Champion Charolais

2018 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Madison Metzler

Image

1st Place Class 6 AOC

2018 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kyla Beck
THANK YOU Jake Franke

Image

2nd Place Red Angus

2018 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Stockton Frisina
THANK YOU Curt Metzler

Image

3rd Place Class 9 Exotic

2018 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Jentry Chisum

Image

Champion Middle Weight Polled Hereford

2018 SANDHILLS STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Slade Chisum

Image

Grand Champion

2018 GUADALUPE COUNTY
SHOWN BY: Kyla Beck
THANK YOU Jake Franke

2017 Champions

Image

Champion Red Cross

2017 WEST TEXAS FAIR & RODEO
SHOWN BY: Mason Metzler

Image

Reserve Champion Limousin

2017 WEST TEXAS FAIR & RODEO
SHOWN BY: Kaylan Kiser

Image

Grand Champion

2017 MONTGOMERY COUNTY FAIR
SHOWN BY: Jake Dunn

Image

1st Place Light Weight Black Cross

2017 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Carson Stone

Image

1st Place Class 4 AOB

2017 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: McKy Lambert
THANK YOU Kevin Newman

Image

2nd Place Heavy Weight Limousin

2017 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Madison Metzler

Image

2nd Place Heavy Weight Red Cross

2017 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Stran Smith

Image

4th Place Class 3 Charolais

2017 HOUSTON STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Josh Odom

Image

2nd Place Middle Weight Red Cross

2017 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Josh Odom

Image

Champion Light Weight Limousin

2017 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Hatton Sides

Previous Champions

Image

1st Place Class 2 AOB

2016 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW 
SHOWN BY: Braydon Robertson

Image

1st Place Middle Weight Charolais

2016 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Jill Odom

Image

Champion American

2016 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Mitchell Biesenbach 

Image

5th Place Class 9 Exotic

2016 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Cutter Coats

Image

5th Place Heavy Weight Hereford

2016 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW

Grand Champion

2016 HAYS COUNTY STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Hannah Griffin

Image

2nd Place Middle Weight Polled Hereford

2016 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kelsea Crow
THANK YOU Jared Floyd

Image

Champion Limousin

2015 HEART OF TEXAS FAIR

Reserve Champion Limousin

2015 WEST TEXAS FAIR
SHOWN BY: Molly Stephens

Image

Reserve Champion Limousin

2015 HEART OF TEXAS FAIR
SHOWN BY: Allison Frisina

Image

Champion Maine-Anjou

2015 RIO GRANDE VALLEY STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Ty Rhyner
THANK YOU Tobin Pennington

Image

Champion Maine-Anjou

2015 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Katy Smith
THANK YOU Brandon Horn

Image

Reserve Grand Champion

2015 SAN ANGELO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Laurel Kelley
THANK YOU James Rathmann

Image

Grand Champion

2015 JONES COUNTY
SHOWN BY: Katy Smith
THANK YOU Brandon Horn

Image

1st Place Class 4 Black Exotic

2014 AUSTIN STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Chase Hancock
THANK YOU Earnest Clark

Image

2nd Place Class 8 Black Exotic

2014  AUSTIN STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Cole Bourgeois
THANK YOU Lehne Family

Image

1st Place Class 9 Black Exotic

2014  AUSTIN STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Merritt Mitchell

Image

1st Place Lightweight Shorthorn

2014 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW

Grand Champion

2014 STERLING COUNTY
SHOWN BY: Tristan Himes
THANK YOU Kevin Newman 

Image

Reserve Champion Limousin

2014 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW

Grand Champion

2014 COMANCHE CO. 
SHOWN BY: Ryan Stephens

Image

1st Place Light Weight Santa Gertrudis

2014 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Kriss Kellermeier
THANK YOU Ryan Jeffrey

Image

2nd Place Light Weight Simmental

2014 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Skylar Moy
THANK YOU David Moy

Image

2nd Place Class 4 AOB

2014 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Cole Bourgeois
THANK YOU Brian Lehne

Image

Grand Champion

2012 GILLESPIE COUNTY RACE DAY CLASSIC
SHOWN BY: Lainey Bourgeois

Image

Grand Champion Steer Carcass Contest

2012 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW

2nd Place Heavy Weight Limousin

SHOWN BY: Cole Bourgeois
Image

4th Place in Class 6 Exotics

2012 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Lillian Motley

Image

Reserve Grand Champion

2012 BEXAR COUNTY
THANK YOU Tommy Meek

Image

Grand Champion

2012 MAVERICK COUNTY
SHOWN BY: Jesse De La Cruz

Image

Grand Champion

2011 NACOGDOCHES COUNTY
SHOWN BY: Collin Carrell

Image

2nd Place

2011 SAN ANGELO LIVESTOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Blayze Biershchwale  

Image

Champion Limousin

2011 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW

Grand Champion

2011 COMANCHE CO.
SHOWN BY: Taylor Stephens
THANK YOU Jacob Tusa

Image

Grand Champion

2011 TRAVIS COUNTY
SHOWN BY: Kirsten Krieg
THANK YOU Brian Lehne!

Image

Reserve Champion Limousin

2010 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Lauren Lehne

Image

Champion Limousin

2010 SAN ANTONIO LIVESTOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Stephanie Lastovica
THANK YOU Jacob Tusa

Image

Champion Limousin

2009 WEST TEXAS FAIR

Grand Champion Overall

2010 GILLESPIE COUNTY
SHOWN BY: Lauren Lehne

Image

2009 Champion Limousin

HEART OF TEXAS FAIR PROSPECT SHOW
TJLA BELT BUCKLE BONANZA
TJLA STATE SHOW
TEXAS A&M SADDLE AND SIRLOIN FUTURITY

Grand Champion Overall

Animal and Handler Details

Image

3rd Place Class 10 Exotic

2009 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Lauren Lehne

Image

Champion Chi

2008 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Dakota Newman
THANK YOU Brandon Horn

Image

Reserve Champion Limousin

2008 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Shannon Devaney

Image

1st Place Light Weight Limousin

2008 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Samantha Houston

Image

3rd Place Heavy Weight Limousin

2007 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Shannon Devaney

Image

2nd Place Light Weight Shorthorn

2007 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Isaac Wenzel

Image

Grand Champion

2006 NATIONAL JUNIOR LIMOUSIN SHOW
SHOWN BY: Chris Barton

Image

Champion Limousin

2006 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Isaac Wenzel

Image

Grand Champion

2006 JACK COUNTY FAIR
SHOWN BY: Hannah Henderson

Image

Reserve Champion Limousin

2005 TJLA FALL CLASSIC (B)

Grand Champion

HAMILTON COUNTY FAIR
SHOWN BY: Isaac Wenzel

Image

2nd Place Exotic

2006 FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW
SHOWN BY: Shannon Devaney

2021 Champions

  • Grand Champion - 2020 Midland County — Shown by: Kimbre Lambert (Thank you Jake Franke)
  • Grand Champion - 2020 Hale County — Shown by: Berkley Carver
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2020 Jones County — Shown by: Carson Stone
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2020 Jack County — Shown by: Bryce Thorne
  • Champion Shorthorn - 2020 Gillespie County — Shown by: Cade Lehne
  • Reserve Champion Black - 2020 Gillespie County — Shown by: Joel Helfrich
  • Reserve Champion Exotic - 2020 Hale County — Shown by: Jentry Chisum
  • Reserve Champion Exotic - 2020 Bexar County — Shown by: Nayeli Loza
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2019 Andrews County — Shown by: Tripper Gross
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2019 Eastland County — Shown by: Kambrie Gorr
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2019 Comanche County — Shown by: Ryan Stephens
  • Champion British - 2019 Johnson County — Shown by: Mason Metzler
  • Reserve Champion British - 2019 Johnson County — Shown by: Allison Frisina
  • Reserve Champion American - 2019 Gillespie County — Shown by: Joel Helfrich
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2018 Kimble County — Shown by: Fischer Pope
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2018 Johnson County — Shown by: Madison Metzler
  • Grand Champion - 2018 Hale County — Shown by: Brence Goolsby
  • Grand Champion - 2018 Jones County — Shown by: Haley Holland
  • Champion Maine - 2017 Rio Grand Valley — Shown by: Andrea Rodriguez (Thank you Damian Rangel)
  • Grand Champion - 2017 Kimble County — Shown by: Weston Robertson
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2017 Kimble County — Shown by: Braydon Robertson
  • Grand Champion - 2017 Mills County Fair — Shown by: Weston Wagner
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2017 Mills County Fair — Shown by: Logan Brown
  • Reserve Champion British - 2017 Williamson County — Shown by: Kari Luxton
  • Champion American - 2016 Gillespie County — Shown by: Mitchell Biesenbach
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2016 Comanche County — Shown by: Molly Stephens
  • Grand Champion - 2016 Kimble County — Shown by: Weston Robertson
  • Champion British - 2015 Montgomery County — Shown by: Jordan Alford (Thank you Robert Hill)
  • Champion British - 2015 Hays County — Shown by: Hannah Griffin
  • Grand Champion - 2015 Eastland County — Shown by: Keeleigh Gorr
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2015 Gaines County — Shown by: Jarrott Foote (Thank you Kendall Long)
  • Grand Champion - 2015 Comanche County — Shown by: Ryan Stephens
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2015 Kimble County — Shown by: Braydon Robertson
  • Champion Black Exotic - 2015 Gillespie County — Shown by: Preston Crenwelge
  • Reserve Champion Black Exotic - 2015 Gillespie County — Shown by: Cole Bourgeois
  • Champion Angus - 2015 Gillespie County — Shown by: Mitchell Biesenbach
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2014 Kaufman County — Shown by: Savannah Chapman (Thank you Dustin Clark)
  • Reserve Champion Blk. Exotic - 2014 Gillespie County — Shown by: Preston Crenwelge
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2014 Eastland County — Shown by: Keeleigh Gorr
  • Grand Champion - 2014 Comanche County — Shown by: Ryan Stephens
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2013 Travis County — Shown by: Stone
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2013 Erath County — Shown by: Paul Lettunich
  • Grand Champion - 2012 Ellis County — Shown by: Matt Mitchell
  • Grand Champion - 2012 Kaufman County — Shown by: Shianne Pederson
  • Grand Champion - 2011 Somervell County (Thank you Tony Jeffs)
  • Reserve Grand Champion Maine - 2009 Rio Grande Valley
  • Grand Champion - 2009 Medina County — Shown by: Samantha Houston
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2009 Gillespie County — Shown by: Lauren Lehne
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2009 Eastland County — Shown by: Jacob Simpson
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2008 Coleman County Fair
  • Reserve Grand Champion - 2008 Nueces County Fair (Sold to Brandon Horn)
  • Grand Champion - 2006, 2007, 2008 Hamilton County Fair
  • Grand Champion - 2006 San Patricio County Fair (Sold to Brandon Horn)
  • 1st Place Light Weight Limousin - 2005, 2006 San Antonio Livestock Show
  • Grand Champion - 2005 Brewster County Fair
  • Grand Champion - 2005 Dewitt County Fair
  • Grand Champion - 2005 Shackelford County Fair
  • Grand Champion Overall - 2005 San Angelo Livestock Show